Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Science » Evolution (Museum of Paleontology University of Michigan)  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
Subcategories
Fossils
Game Theory
General
Genetics
Molecular Biology
Organic
Paleontology
New Releases
The Dominant Animal: Human Evolution and the Environment
Human: The Science Behind What Makes Us Unique
The Cell's Design: How Chemistry Reveals the Creator's Artistry
Jacob's Legacy: A Genetic View of Jewish History
Evil Genes: Why Rome Fell, Hitler Rose, Enron Failed, and My Sister Stole My Mother's Boyfriend
Dogs: Their Fossil Relatives and Evolutionary History
Human
Prehistory: The Making of the Human Mind (Modern Library Chronicles)
Human Societies: An Introduction to Macrosociology, Eleventh Edition
The First Word: The Search for the Origins of Language
Bestsellers
Molecular Biology of the Cell
Essential Cell Biology, Second Edition
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
The Selfish Gene: 30th Anniversary Edition--with a new Introduction by the Author
Genetics: A Conceptual Approach
Molecular Cell Biology
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
Cell and Molecular Biology: Concepts and Experiments
Your Inner Fish: A Journey into the 3.5-Billion-Year History of the Human Body
Thompson & Thompson Genetics in Medicine: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access (GENETICS IN MEDICINE)

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

 

Books: Evolution (Museum of Paleontology University of Michigan)



 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 24
 1 2 3
  NEXT »
 
 The shrews of the WaKeeney local fauna,: Lower Pliocene of Trego County, Kansas, (University of Michigan. Museum of Paleontology Contributions)
Author: Claude William Hibbard

Buy Used: $7.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006W0VW4
Publication Date: 1971
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1971Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 23 (24) : 377-380, 2 figures.
 Climatic significance of a late Illinoian herpetofauna from southwestern Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology)
Author: J. Alan Holman

Buy Used: $5.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B000712FG4
Publication Date: 1987
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1987Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 27 (5) : 129-141, 7 figures.



 Studies on paleocene and early eocene Apatemyidae (mammalia, insectivora) (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology)
Author: Philip D Gingerich

Buy Used: $10.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006YEPYW
Publication Date: 1982
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1982Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 26 (4) : 49-69, 8 figures.
 Cranial anatomy and evolution of early Tertiary Plesiadapidae (Mammalia, Primates) (Papers on paleontology)
Author: Philip D Gingerich

Buy Used: $57.50



Sales Rank: 6047131
Category: Book
ASIN: B0006CSEPU
Publication Date: 1976
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of MichiganDate of Publication: 1976Binding: paperback



 Geology and paleontology of the early Pleistocene (late Blancan) White Rock fauna from north-central Kansas (Papers on paleontology)
Author: Ralph E Eshelman

Buy Used: $12.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006CS4W8
Publication Date: 1975
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1975Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Paper on Paleontology 13 : iv + 1-60.
 A new Pliocene species of Ambystoma,: With remarks on other fossil ambystomids (University of Michigan. Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology)
Author: Joseph Anton Tihen

Buy Used: $8.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006AUEXW
Publication Date: 1955
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: No marks in or on text. No tears.



 Ostracods of the Middle Devonian Silica Formation (Papers on Paleontology #18)
Authors: Robert Vernon Kesling, Ruth B. Chilman

Buy Used: $39.95



Used (2) from $39.95

Category: Book
ASIN: B0006E0NJ8
Publication Date: January 13, 1978
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Superb condition! No remainder marks! Free Delivery Confirmation within USA! International orders sent by Air maiL!!
 Systematics and faunal analysis of a lower Pliocene vertebrate assemblage from Trego County, Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan, v. 22, no. 7)
Author: Richard Leland Wilson

Buy Used: $9.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006E0V36
Publication Date: 1968
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of ZoologyDate of Publication: 1968Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 22 (7) : 75-126, 17 figures.



 Glimpses into the life of Carl Ludwig Rominger (Papers on paleontology)
Author: Helen M Martin

Buy Used: $15.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006CSCH0
Publication Date: 1973
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: This paperback has a notation on the 1st blank page and light discoloring on the covers, otherwise it is a nice clean copy with NO underlining, highlighting.
 Strata and megafossils of the Middle Devonian Silica Formation (Papers on paleontology)
Author: Robert Vernon Kesling

Buy Used: $65.00



Sales Rank: 3198347
Category: Book
ASIN: B0006CQ4SO
Publication Date: 1975
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: The University of Michigan, Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1975Binding: paperbackCondition: Softbound, some edge wear, other minor signs of use, text and plates in very good conditionDescription: Papers on Paleontology Number 8 : pages 1-408 with 141 plates.
Showing items 1-10 of 24
 1 2 3
  NEXT »
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books