Books: Evolution (Museum of Paleontology University of Michigan)
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 24 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | The shrews of the WaKeeney local fauna,: Lower Pliocene of Trego County, Kansas, (University of Michigan. Museum of Paleontology Contributions) Author: Claude William Hibbard
Buy Used: $7.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006W0VW4 Publication Date: 1971 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1971Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 23 (24) : 377-380, 2 figures.
|  | | Climatic significance of a late Illinoian herpetofauna from southwestern Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology) Author: J. Alan Holman
Buy Used: $5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000712FG4 Publication Date: 1987 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1987Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 27 (5) : 129-141, 7 figures.
|
|
 | | Studies on paleocene and early eocene Apatemyidae (mammalia, insectivora) (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology) Author: Philip D Gingerich
Buy Used: $10.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006YEPYW Publication Date: 1982 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1982Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 26 (4) : 49-69, 8 figures.
|  | | Cranial anatomy and evolution of early Tertiary Plesiadapidae (Mammalia, Primates) (Papers on paleontology) Author: Philip D Gingerich
Buy Used: $57.50
Sales Rank: 6047131 Category: Book ASIN: B0006CSEPU Publication Date: 1976 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of MichiganDate of Publication: 1976Binding: paperback
|
|
 | | Geology and paleontology of the early Pleistocene (late Blancan) White Rock fauna from north-central Kansas (Papers on paleontology) Author: Ralph E Eshelman
Buy Used: $12.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006CS4W8 Publication Date: 1975 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1975Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Paper on Paleontology 13 : iv + 1-60.
|  | | A new Pliocene species of Ambystoma,: With remarks on other fossil ambystomids (University of Michigan. Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology) Author: Joseph Anton Tihen
Buy Used: $8.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006AUEXW Publication Date: 1955 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: No marks in or on text. No tears.
|
|
 | | Ostracods of the Middle Devonian Silica Formation (Papers on Paleontology #18) Authors: Robert Vernon Kesling, Ruth B. Chilman
Buy Used: $39.95
Used (2) from $39.95
Category: Book ASIN: B0006E0NJ8 Publication Date: January 13, 1978 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Superb condition! No remainder marks! Free Delivery Confirmation within USA! International orders sent by Air maiL!!
|  | | Systematics and faunal analysis of a lower Pliocene vertebrate assemblage from Trego County, Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan, v. 22, no. 7) Author: Richard Leland Wilson
Buy Used: $9.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006E0V36 Publication Date: 1968 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of ZoologyDate of Publication: 1968Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 22 (7) : 75-126, 17 figures.
|
|
 | | Glimpses into the life of Carl Ludwig Rominger (Papers on paleontology) Author: Helen M Martin
Buy Used: $15.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006CSCH0 Publication Date: 1973 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: This paperback has a notation on the 1st blank page and light discoloring on the covers, otherwise it is a nice clean copy with NO underlining, highlighting.
|  | | Strata and megafossils of the Middle Devonian Silica Formation (Papers on paleontology) Author: Robert Vernon Kesling
Buy Used: $65.00
Sales Rank: 3198347 Category: Book ASIN: B0006CQ4SO Publication Date: 1975 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The University of Michigan, Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1975Binding: paperbackCondition: Softbound, some edge wear, other minor signs of use, text and plates in very good conditionDescription: Papers on Paleontology Number 8 : pages 1-408 with 141 plates.
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 24 | | NEXT » |
|