Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Science » Evolution  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
Subcategories
Fossils
Game Theory
Genetics
Molecular Biology
Organic
Paleontology
New Releases
Kluge: The Haphazard Construction of the Human Mind
Security Engineering: A Guide to Building Dependable Distributed Systems
Microcosm: E. coli and the New Science of Life
Blood Matters: From Inherited Illness to Designer Babies, How the World and I Found Ourselves in the Future of the Gene
Human: The Science Behind What Makes Us Unique
Jacob's Legacy: A Genetic View of Jewish History
Big Brain: The Origins and Future of Human Intelligence
Phylogeny and Evolution of the Mollusca
Human Origins: What Bones And Genomes Tell Us About Ourselves (Texas a & M Univeristy Anthropology)
The Molecular Basis of Cancer: with Expert Consult
Bestsellers
Your Inner Fish: A Journey into the 3.5-Billion-Year History of the Human Body
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
The Biology Of Belief: Unleashing The Power Of Consciousness, Matter And Miracles
The Selfish Gene: 30th Anniversary Edition--with a new Introduction by the Author
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
Kluge: The Haphazard Construction of the Human Mind
Security Engineering: A Guide to Building Dependable Distributed Systems
The Singularity Is Near: When Humans Transcend Biology
The Blind Watchmaker: Why the Evidence of Evolution Reveals a Universe Without Design
Evolution: What the Fossils Say and Why It Matters

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

 

Evolution



 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 51-60 of 72
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  NEXT »
 
 The bottom deposits of southern Lake Michigan ; Redeposition of microscopic Devonian plant fossils
Author: Jack Luin Hough

Buy Used: $9.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B00089SEI8
Publication Date: 1935
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: The Society of Economic Paleontologists and MineralogistsDate of Publication: 1935Binding: paperbackCondition: Reprint, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good conditionDescription: Journal of Sedimentary Petrology Volume 5, Number 2 : pages 57-80 with 5 tables.
 The evolution of the family in great Britain.: An article from: Michigan Academician
Author: Bruce J. Burhans

Buy New: $5.95



Category: Book
ASIN: B0008IN1N2
Publication Date: September 22, 2001
Shipping: Eligible for Super Saver Shipping
Availability: Available for download now



 The insectivores of the Hagerman local fauna,: Upper Pliocene of Idaho, (University of Michigan. Museum of Paleontology Contributions)
Author: Claude William Hibbard

Buy Used: $54.95



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006W0TXA
Publication Date: 1971
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: 10 pages. 1971. paperback. Fine. drawings
 A porcupine from the Pleistocene of Aguascalientes, Mexico, (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan)
Author: Claude William Hibbard

Buy Used: $5.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0007EPI5Q
Publication Date: 1963
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1963Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 18 (16) : 245-250, 2 figures and 1 plate.



 Natural communities
Author: Lee Raymond Dice

Buy Used: $9.00



Used (7) from $9.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B0006ASZ1U
Publication Date: 1952
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
 Michigan's fossil vertebrates (Publications of the Museum, Michigan State University. Educational bulletin)
Author: J. Alan Holman

Buy Used: $6.00



Used (3) from $6.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B0006WATYY
Publication Date: 1975
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Michigan State UniversityDate of Publication: 1975Binding: paperbackCondition: Softbound, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, very good conditionDescription: Publications of the Museum, Educational Bulletin Number 2 : pages 1-54 with 37 figures.



 The stratigraphy and fauna of the Hackberry stage of the Upper Devonian, (Contributions from the Museum of Geology, University of Michigan, vol. I)
Author: Carroll Lane Fenton

Buy Used: $124.98



Used (2) from $124.98

Category: Book
ASIN: B00085K5Q6
Publication Date: 1924
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: 260 pp., hardback, previous owner's signature to front free endpaper, else v.g.
 Two-person game theory;: The essential ideas (Ann Arbor science paperbacks)
Author: Anatol Rapoport

Buy Used: $4.47



Used (3) from $4.47

Sales Rank: 5449694
Category: Book
ASIN: B0007G1G96
Publication Date: 1969
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Hardcover. 1966 edition. in good jacket. cloth boards & pages clean, very good. jacket has edge wear, nicked corners, some scuffing. very good copy.



 Before man in Michigan
Author: R. Ray Baker

Buy Used: $14.00



Used (3) from $14.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B00089P5U8
Publication Date: 1936
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: HARD COVER . ex-library book with no DJ, , text is clean and bright, binding tight, Usually ships in 1-2 business days; Ships from MI, United States.
 Glimpses into the life of Carl Ludwig Rominger (Papers on paleontology)
Author: Helen M Martin

Buy Used: $15.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006CSCH0
Publication Date: 1973
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: This paperback has a notation on the 1st blank page and light discoloring on the covers, otherwise it is a nice clean copy with NO underlining, highlighting.
Showing items 51-60 of 72
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  NEXT »
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books