Evolution
|
|
|
| |
 | | The bottom deposits of southern Lake Michigan ; Redeposition of microscopic Devonian plant fossils Author: Jack Luin Hough
Buy Used: $9.00
Category: Book ASIN: B00089SEI8 Publication Date: 1935 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The Society of Economic Paleontologists and MineralogistsDate of Publication: 1935Binding: paperbackCondition: Reprint, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good conditionDescription: Journal of Sedimentary Petrology Volume 5, Number 2 : pages 57-80 with 5 tables.
|  | | The evolution of the family in great Britain.: An article from: Michigan Academician Author: Bruce J. Burhans
Buy New: $5.95
Category: Book ASIN: B0008IN1N2 Publication Date: September 22, 2001 Shipping: Eligible for Super Saver Shipping Availability: Available for download now
|
|
 | | The insectivores of the Hagerman local fauna,: Upper Pliocene of Idaho, (University of Michigan. Museum of Paleontology Contributions) Author: Claude William Hibbard
Buy Used: $54.95
Category: Book ASIN: B0006W0TXA Publication Date: 1971 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: 10 pages. 1971. paperback. Fine. drawings
|  | | A porcupine from the Pleistocene of Aguascalientes, Mexico, (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan) Author: Claude William Hibbard
Buy Used: $5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0007EPI5Q Publication Date: 1963 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1963Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 18 (16) : 245-250, 2 figures and 1 plate.
|
|
 | | Natural communities Author: Lee Raymond Dice
Buy Used: $9.00
Used (7) from $9.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006ASZ1U Publication Date: 1952 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
|  | | Michigan's fossil vertebrates (Publications of the Museum, Michigan State University. Educational bulletin) Author: J. Alan Holman
Buy Used: $6.00
Used (3) from $6.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006WATYY Publication Date: 1975 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Michigan State UniversityDate of Publication: 1975Binding: paperbackCondition: Softbound, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, very good conditionDescription: Publications of the Museum, Educational Bulletin Number 2 : pages 1-54 with 37 figures.
|
|
 | | The stratigraphy and fauna of the Hackberry stage of the Upper Devonian, (Contributions from the Museum of Geology, University of Michigan, vol. I) Author: Carroll Lane Fenton
Buy Used: $124.98
Used (2) from $124.98
Category: Book ASIN: B00085K5Q6 Publication Date: 1924 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: 260 pp., hardback, previous owner's signature to front free endpaper, else v.g.
|  | | Two-person game theory;: The essential ideas (Ann Arbor science paperbacks) Author: Anatol Rapoport
Buy Used: $4.47
Used (3) from $4.47
Sales Rank: 5449694 Category: Book ASIN: B0007G1G96 Publication Date: 1969 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Hardcover. 1966 edition. in good jacket. cloth boards & pages clean, very good. jacket has edge wear, nicked corners, some scuffing. very good copy.
|
|
 | | Before man in Michigan Author: R. Ray Baker
Buy Used: $14.00
Used (3) from $14.00
Category: Book ASIN: B00089P5U8 Publication Date: 1936 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: HARD COVER . ex-library book with no DJ, , text is clean and bright, binding tight, Usually ships in 1-2 business days; Ships from MI, United States.
|  | | Glimpses into the life of Carl Ludwig Rominger (Papers on paleontology) Author: Helen M Martin
Buy Used: $15.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006CSCH0 Publication Date: 1973 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: This paperback has a notation on the 1st blank page and light discoloring on the covers, otherwise it is a nice clean copy with NO underlining, highlighting.
|
|
|
|