Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Science » Evolution  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
Subcategories
Fossils
Game Theory
Genetics
Molecular Biology
Organic
Paleontology
New Releases
Kluge: The Haphazard Construction of the Human Mind
Security Engineering: A Guide to Building Dependable Distributed Systems
Microcosm: E. coli and the New Science of Life
Blood Matters: From Inherited Illness to Designer Babies, How the World and I Found Ourselves in the Future of the Gene
Human: The Science Behind What Makes Us Unique
Jacob's Legacy: A Genetic View of Jewish History
Big Brain: The Origins and Future of Human Intelligence
World of the Cell, The (7th Edition)
Combinatorial Games: Tic-Tac-Toe Theory (Encyclopedia of Mathematics and its Applications)
The Legacy of the Mastodon: The Golden Age of Fossils in America
Bestsellers
Your Inner Fish: A Journey into the 3.5-Billion-Year History of the Human Body
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
The Biology Of Belief: Unleashing The Power Of Consciousness, Matter And Miracles
The Selfish Gene: 30th Anniversary Edition--with a new Introduction by the Author
Guns, Germs, and Steel: The Fates of Human Societies
Kluge: The Haphazard Construction of the Human Mind
The Singularity Is Near: When Humans Transcend Biology
Security Engineering: A Guide to Building Dependable Distributed Systems
Evolution: What the Fossils Say and Why It Matters
Proust and the Squid: The Story and Science of the Reading Brain

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

 

Evolution



 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 61-70 of 73
 « PREV   1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  NEXT »
 
 Illinoian and Sangamon vegetation in southwestern Kansas and adjacent Oklahoma, (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan)
Author: Ronald O Kapp

Buy Used: $30.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0007EPB8A
Publication Date: 1965
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1965Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 19 (14) : 167-255, 10 figures and 6 plates.
 Report on the geology of the Lake Superior land district
Author: J. W Foster

Buy Used: $49.98



Used (4) from $49.98

Category: Book
ASIN: B00087YYPC
Publication Date: 1851
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Spine has chipped end, foxing on some end pages, plates present, missing map.



 The shrews of the WaKeeney local fauna,: Lower Pliocene of Trego County, Kansas, (University of Michigan. Museum of Paleontology Contributions)
Author: Claude William Hibbard

Buy Used: $7.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006W0VW4
Publication Date: 1971
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1971Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 23 (24) : 377-380, 2 figures.
 On the origin of species;: Or, The causes of the phenomena of organic nature, (Ann Arbor paperbacks)
Author: Thomas Henry Huxley

Buy Used: $10.94



Used (5) Collectible (2) from $10.94

Category: Book
ASIN: B0006BTCI4
Publication Date: 1968
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Shelfworn, solid, clean



 Before man in Michigan
Author: R. Ray Baker

Buy Used: $14.00



Used (3) from $14.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B00089P5U8
Publication Date: 1936
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: HARD COVER . ex-library book with no DJ, , text is clean and bright, binding tight, Usually ships in 1-2 business days; Ships from MI, United States.
 Pliocene molluscs and fishes from northeastern California and northwestern Nevada (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan)
Author: Dwight W Taylor

Buy Used: $28.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006EC29W
Publication Date: 1981
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1981Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 25 (18) : 339-413, 11 figs, 9 plates.



 Two-person game theory;: The essential ideas (Ann Arbor science paperbacks)
Author: Anatol Rapoport

Buy Used: $4.47



Used (3) from $4.47

Sales Rank: 5449040
Category: Book
ASIN: B0007G1G96
Publication Date: 1969
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Hardcover. 1966 edition. in good jacket. cloth boards & pages clean, very good. jacket has edge wear, nicked corners, some scuffing. very good copy.
 Earth Treasures: The Northeastern Quadrant, Connecticut, Delaware, Illinois, Indiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hempshire, New J (Earth Treasures (HarperCollins))
Author: Allan W. Eckert

List Price: $14.95
Buy Used: $2.00
You Save: $12.95 (87%)



Used (15) Collectible (2) from $2.00

Sales Rank: 575922
Category: Book
ASIN: 0060961015
Publication Date: April 1987
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Previous Softcover Library Book needs a new Home! We Ship 90% of orders within 24 Hours. We Offer Expedited Shipping which arrives in 2-4 business days from ship date! **** Standard Shipping takes 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days)Our Goal is to Offer Great Products at Great Prices with Superior Customer Service! Our company is also dedicated to ensuring that children throughout the world receive an excellent literary education! All profits go to the International Reading Association!



 The dilemma of the paleontologist (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan)
Author: E. C Case

Buy Used: $12.50



Category: Book
ASIN: B0007EJRWQ
Publication Date: 1951
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan PressDate of Publication: 1951Binding: Soft CoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very Good - FineDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 43 pp.
Robert Frost and the Challenge of Darwin 
zoom enlarge 
 Robert Frost and the Challenge of Darwin
Author: Robert Faggen

Buy Used: $53.88



Used (4) from $53.88

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
Sales Rank: 4156632
Category: Book
ASIN: 0472107828
Publication Date: May 1997
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Over 550,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!!
Showing items 61-70 of 73
 « PREV   1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
  NEXT »
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books