Evolution
|
|
|
| |
 | | Illinoian and Sangamon vegetation in southwestern Kansas and adjacent Oklahoma, (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan) Author: Ronald O Kapp
Buy Used: $30.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0007EPB8A Publication Date: 1965 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1965Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 19 (14) : 167-255, 10 figures and 6 plates.
|  | | Report on the geology of the Lake Superior land district Author: J. W Foster
Buy Used: $49.98
Used (4) from $49.98
Category: Book ASIN: B00087YYPC Publication Date: 1851 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Spine has chipped end, foxing on some end pages, plates present, missing map.
|
|
 | | The shrews of the WaKeeney local fauna,: Lower Pliocene of Trego County, Kansas, (University of Michigan. Museum of Paleontology Contributions) Author: Claude William Hibbard
Buy Used: $7.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006W0VW4 Publication Date: 1971 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1971Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 23 (24) : 377-380, 2 figures.
|  | | On the origin of species;: Or, The causes of the phenomena of organic nature, (Ann Arbor paperbacks) Author: Thomas Henry Huxley
Buy Used: $10.94
Used (5) Collectible (2) from $10.94
Category: Book ASIN: B0006BTCI4 Publication Date: 1968 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Shelfworn, solid, clean
|
|
 | | Before man in Michigan Author: R. Ray Baker
Buy Used: $14.00
Used (3) from $14.00
Category: Book ASIN: B00089P5U8 Publication Date: 1936 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: HARD COVER . ex-library book with no DJ, , text is clean and bright, binding tight, Usually ships in 1-2 business days; Ships from MI, United States.
|  | | Pliocene molluscs and fishes from northeastern California and northwestern Nevada (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan) Author: Dwight W Taylor
Buy Used: $28.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006EC29W Publication Date: 1981 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1981Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 25 (18) : 339-413, 11 figs, 9 plates.
|
|
 | | Two-person game theory;: The essential ideas (Ann Arbor science paperbacks) Author: Anatol Rapoport
Buy Used: $4.47
Used (3) from $4.47
Sales Rank: 5449040 Category: Book ASIN: B0007G1G96 Publication Date: 1969 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Hardcover. 1966 edition. in good jacket. cloth boards & pages clean, very good. jacket has edge wear, nicked corners, some scuffing. very good copy.
|  | | Earth Treasures: The Northeastern Quadrant, Connecticut, Delaware, Illinois, Indiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hempshire, New J (Earth Treasures (HarperCollins)) Author: Allan W. Eckert
List Price: $14.95 Buy Used: $2.00 You Save: $12.95 (87%)
Used (15) Collectible (2) from $2.00
Sales Rank: 575922 Category: Book ASIN: 0060961015 Publication Date: April 1987 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Previous Softcover Library Book needs a new Home! We Ship 90% of orders within 24 Hours. We Offer Expedited Shipping which arrives in 2-4 business days from ship date! **** Standard Shipping takes 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days)Our Goal is to Offer Great Products at Great Prices with Superior Customer Service! Our company is also dedicated to ensuring that children throughout the world receive an excellent literary education! All profits go to the International Reading Association!
|
|
 | | The dilemma of the paleontologist (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan) Author: E. C Case
Buy Used: $12.50
Category: Book ASIN: B0007EJRWQ Publication Date: 1951 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan PressDate of Publication: 1951Binding: Soft CoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very Good - FineDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 43 pp.
|
enlarge
| | Robert Frost and the Challenge of Darwin Author: Robert Faggen
Buy Used: $53.88
Used (4) from $53.88
Avg. Customer Rating: 3 reviews Sales Rank: 4156632 Category: Book ASIN: 0472107828 Publication Date: May 1997 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Over 550,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!!
|
|
|
|