General
|
|
|
| |
 | | Late pleistocene cold-blooded vertebrate faunas from the mid-continental United States (Papers on paleontology) Author: Robert E Preston
Buy Used: $15.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006E7EHC Publication Date: 1979 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1979Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Paper on Paleontology 19 : 1-53, multiple figures.
|  | | Glimpses into the life of Carl Ludwig Rominger (Papers on paleontology) Author: Helen M Martin
Buy Used: $15.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006CSCH0 Publication Date: 1973 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: This paperback has a notation on the 1st blank page and light discoloring on the covers, otherwise it is a nice clean copy with NO underlining, highlighting.
|
|
 | | Vertebrate fossils from the Pleistocene Stump Arroyo member, Meade County, Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan) Author: Claude William Hibbard
Buy Used: $10.00
Used (2) from $10.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0007EZSHY Publication Date: 1951 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of MichiganDate of Publication: 1951Binding: Soft CoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very Good - Fine
|  | | Climatic significance of a late Illinoian herpetofauna from southwestern Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology) Author: J. Alan Holman
Buy Used: $5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000712FG4 Publication Date: 1987 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1987Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 27 (5) : 129-141, 7 figures.
|
|
 | | Evolutionary history of Microsyopoidea (Mammalia, ?Primates) and the relationship between Plesiadapiformes and Primates (Papers on paleontology) Author: Gregg F Gunnell
Buy Used: $107.50
Sales Rank: 6306142 Category: Book ASIN: B0006EWIXM Publication Date: 1989 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: very clean 1989 softcover. 157 pages. no marks and light wear fast shipping w/ confirmation, no international orders over 4 lbs.
|  | | Pliocene Saw Rock Canyon fauna in Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan) Author: Claude William Hibbard
Buy Used: $10.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0007EZSGU Publication Date: 1949 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of ZoologyDate of Publication: 1949Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 7 (5) : 91-105, 2 figures.
|
|
 | | Mammalian and other fossils,: Early Eocene Pass Peak Formation, central western Wyoming, (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan, v. 22, no. 16) Author: John Adam Dorr
Buy Used: $8.00
Sales Rank: 4589718 Category: Book ASIN: B0006CD8RO Publication Date: 1969 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1969Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 22 (16) : 207-219, 2 figures, 1 plate.
|  | | A new microtine rodent from the Upper Pliocene of Kansas, (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, v. 23, no. 7) Author: Claude William Hibbard
Buy Used: $5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006CSHA2 Publication Date: 1970 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1970Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 23 (7) : 99-103, 1 figures and 1 plate.
|
|
 | | Taphonomic interpretation of enamel-less teeth in the Shotgun local fauna (Paleocene, Wyoming) (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan) Author: Daniel C Fisher
Buy Used: $10.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006EBZ4U Publication Date: 1981 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1981Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 25 (13) : 259-275, 4 figures.
|  | | Terrestrial Mesonychia to aquatic Cetacea: Transformation of the basicranium and evolution of hearing in whales (University of Michigan papers on paleontology) Author: Zhexi Luo
Buy New: $69.95
Sales Rank: 6144347 Category: Book ASIN: B00069WI6Y Publication Date: 1999 Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
|
|