Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Science » Biological Sciences » Paleontology » General  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
New Releases
The Earth After Us: What Legacy Will Humans Leave in the Rocks?
Feathered Dinosaurs: The Origin of Birds
The Answer Book for Kids: 22 Questions on Dinosaurs and the Flood of Noah (Answers Book for Kids)
The History of Life: A Very Short Introduction: A Very Short Introduction (Very Short Introductions)
Cave Paintings and the Human Spirit: The Origin of Creativity and Belief
"T. rex" and the Crater of Doom (Princeton Science Library)
Scotland's Beginnings (Our Land)
Homo erectus: Pleistocene Evidence from the Middle Awash, Ethiopia (The Middle Awash Series)
Fossils Alive!: Or New Walks in an Old Field
The Encyclopedia of Dinosaurs: A unique illustrated guide to 275 best-known dinosaurs of the world, shown in more than 300 amazing scientific illustrations
Bestsellers
Your Inner Fish: A Journey into the 3.5-Billion-Year History of the Human Body
Evolution: What the Fossils Say and Why It Matters
The First Human: The Race to Discover Our Earliest Ancestors
Sasquatch: Legend Meets Science
The Earth After Us: What Legacy Will Humans Leave in the Rocks?
The Richness of Life: The Essential Stephen Jay Gould
National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Fossils (National Audubon Society Field Guides)
Feathered Dinosaurs: The Origin of Birds
A Field Guide to Fossils of Texas (Gulf Publishing Field Guide Series)
After the Ice Age: The Return of Life to Glaciated North America

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

 

General



 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 11-20 of 34
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4
  NEXT »
 
 Late pleistocene cold-blooded vertebrate faunas from the mid-continental United States (Papers on paleontology)
Author: Robert E Preston

Buy Used: $15.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006E7EHC
Publication Date: 1979
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1979Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Paper on Paleontology 19 : 1-53, multiple figures.
 Glimpses into the life of Carl Ludwig Rominger (Papers on paleontology)
Author: Helen M Martin

Buy Used: $15.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006CSCH0
Publication Date: 1973
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: This paperback has a notation on the 1st blank page and light discoloring on the covers, otherwise it is a nice clean copy with NO underlining, highlighting.



 Vertebrate fossils from the Pleistocene Stump Arroyo member, Meade County, Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan)
Author: Claude William Hibbard

Buy Used: $10.00



Used (2) from $10.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B0007EZSHY
Publication Date: 1951
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of MichiganDate of Publication: 1951Binding: Soft CoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very Good - Fine
 Climatic significance of a late Illinoian herpetofauna from southwestern Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology)
Author: J. Alan Holman

Buy Used: $5.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B000712FG4
Publication Date: 1987
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1987Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 27 (5) : 129-141, 7 figures.



 Evolutionary history of Microsyopoidea (Mammalia, ?Primates) and the relationship between Plesiadapiformes and Primates (Papers on paleontology)
Author: Gregg F Gunnell

Buy Used: $107.50



Sales Rank: 6306142
Category: Book
ASIN: B0006EWIXM
Publication Date: 1989
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: very clean 1989 softcover. 157 pages. no marks and light wear fast shipping w/ confirmation, no international orders over 4 lbs.
 Pliocene Saw Rock Canyon fauna in Kansas (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan)
Author: Claude William Hibbard

Buy Used: $10.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0007EZSGU
Publication Date: 1949
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of ZoologyDate of Publication: 1949Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 7 (5) : 91-105, 2 figures.



 Mammalian and other fossils,: Early Eocene Pass Peak Formation, central western Wyoming, (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan, v. 22, no. 16)
Author: John Adam Dorr

Buy Used: $8.00



Sales Rank: 4589718
Category: Book
ASIN: B0006CD8RO
Publication Date: 1969
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1969Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 22 (16) : 207-219, 2 figures, 1 plate.
 A new microtine rodent from the Upper Pliocene of Kansas, (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, University of Michigan, v. 23, no. 7)
Author: Claude William Hibbard

Buy Used: $5.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006CSHA2
Publication Date: 1970
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1970Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 23 (7) : 99-103, 1 figures and 1 plate.



 Taphonomic interpretation of enamel-less teeth in the Shotgun local fauna (Paleocene, Wyoming) (Contributions from the Museum of Paleontology, the University of Michigan)
Author: Daniel C Fisher

Buy Used: $10.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0006EBZ4U
Publication Date: 1981
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: University of Michigan Museum of PaleontologyDate of Publication: 1981Binding: paperbackCondition: Printed wraps, very good conditionDescription: Contributions 25 (13) : 259-275, 4 figures.
 Terrestrial Mesonychia to aquatic Cetacea: Transformation of the basicranium and evolution of hearing in whales (University of Michigan papers on paleontology)
Author: Zhexi Luo

Buy New: $69.95



Sales Rank: 6144347
Category: Book
ASIN: B00069WI6Y
Publication Date: 1999
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Showing items 11-20 of 34
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4
  NEXT »
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books