Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Criticism » Architecture in Michigan (Rev & Enl)  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• Criticism
Architecture
Professional & Technical
Subjects
Books
• Professional & Technical: Architecture: General
General
Archive
Custom Stores
Specialty Stores
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Architecture in Michigan (Rev & Enl)

Author: Wayne Andrews
Publisher: Wayne State University Press
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 2255407

Media: Hardcover
Edition: Rev. & enl. ed
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 181

ISBN: 0814317189
EAN: 9780814317181
ASIN: 0814317189

Publication Date: September 1982
 
 All (16) New (1) Used (15)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$1.48


Usedbargainbookstores-  (A1KUFZLJ107W44)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 48263 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE, Over one million books sold! 98% Positive feedback. Compare our books, prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$1.48


Usedexperiencedbooksllc  (A399OVHH9M9YAB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 34518 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.95


Usedsummitbooks  (A1ZJE6KB7F9A0I)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 180 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: 1967; cover scuffing; spine creases; light yellowing to covers; text clean; smokefree home; International orders sent via Airmail
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.95


Usedrose-and-rows-of-books  (A3R8V405D2P8PK)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 191 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: 1967 Wayne State University. First Edition. Inside is clean, tight & unmarked. Mild wear to cover and 3.95 price sticker on back cover. No spine crease. No remainder or institutional markings.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00


Usedblearynyc  (A1TYGMTW7U8P8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 296 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Publisher: Wayne State University PressDate of Publication: 1982Binding: Hard CoverEdition: Revised and Enlarged EditionCondition: Fine/FineDescription: 4to - approx 12" 0814317189 Crisp and clean copy.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.53


Useddrumdaddy  (AV1G6LEAJV5MQ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 217 reviews
Location: United States (FL)
Comments: Softcover; Wayne State Univ Pr; Fine;
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$17.50


Usednorthbooks3  (A2CFMA1MI37SRB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 52 reviews
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: Publisher: Wayne State University PressDate of Publication: 1994Binding: Hard CoverEdition: Revised EditionCondition: Near Fine/Near FineDescription: 0814317189 Thoroughly illustrated in black-and-white.181 pages. Folio. Cloth binding. Bibliography. Index of Names and Places.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$25.00


Usedtabordenbooks  (A3OZAV12E9CL7C)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 40 reviews
Location: United States (MD)
Comments: 0814317189. Fine in Near fine+ dust jacket; 181 pp.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$26.25


Usedwilson__books  (A3REAQK9JAT1Z8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 80 reviews
Location: United States (MO)
Comments: Publisher: Wayne State University Press Date of Publication: 1982 Binding: Hardcover Edition: Revised Edition Condition: NF/G Description: 0814317189. Oversized with b&w photos; DJ has water stain on rear cover (does not affect book in any way) ; previous owners name on front end pae. ;
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$28.00


Usedmccormickbooks  (ALI3XTWKRDFDG)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 36 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: Detroit; Wayne State University Press; 1982; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; Hardcover; VG+ in VG- dust jacket; Blue cloth boards lightly rubbed tips showing just mild wear with no markings. Pictorial dustjacket shows more wear with three large closed tears and various smaller ones, in protective mylar jacket. Pictorial history of Michigan architecture from 1831 through publication date, with b/w photographs, index.; MCN10893
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books