Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » General » The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• General
Basketball
Sports
Subjects
Books
• College & University
Basketball
Sports
Subjects
Books
• General
Sports
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream

The Fab Five: Basketball Trash Talk the American Dream
Author: Mitch Albom
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 30 reviews
Sales Rank: 303452

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 360
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.5
Dimensions (in): 9 x 6.1 x 1.4

ISBN: 0446517348
Dewey Decimal Number: 796.323630977435
EAN: 9780446517348
ASIN: 0446517348

Publication Date: November 30, 1993
 
 All (93) New (21) Used (59) Collectible (13)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$22.45


Collectiblexyzbook123  (A2MMJIDMFGTCSU)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1262 reviews
Location: United States (NJ)
Comments: 1st Edition (Hard Cover, 1993), Stated 1st printing with full 10 numberline. Visible wear on dj, otherwise a New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$32.00


Collectibletemarilovesbooks  (A3CBBYV591NMBS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 293 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: First edition/first printing hardcover in very good clean & tight condition; in likewise dustjacket. Very nice copy! Careful packaging & prompt shipping! ......... 35
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$32.00


Collectiblerectanglebooks  (A3STTW6GHPFEUW)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 243 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: First Printing, November 1993, 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, an unread, unworn, unopened, with no marks anywhere, virtually mint, 360 pages ( not 388 as shown on this listing ) hardcover, with an equally fine unclipped ($21.95 top, 1193 bottom, front flap) dust jacket, from Warner Books. "FAB FIVE is a riveting story of fame, youth, dreams, and heartbreak. Expertly reported and written with grace and a dab of humor, FAB FIVE is more than a sports story. It's an American tale."---from the bottom of the back outside cover.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$35.00


Collectiblemottebooks  (A30Q8OXV8S63Q)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: SIGNED by Albom. First edition. Very good octavo hardcover in very good dust jacket. Light wear and rubbing to edges of boards with bumping to head and heel of spine. Dj has light wear and rubbing along edges with a few very minor closed tears and some slight scuffing to covers. Inscribed by Albom to previous owner on front free endpaper. 360 pages with illustrations. An account of the famous University of Michigan basketball team featuring Chris Webber, Jalen Rose, Juwan Howard, Jimmy King, and Ray Jackson.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$37.95


Collectiblerose-and-rows-of-books  (A3R8V405D2P8PK)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 199 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: SIGNED/Inscribed by Author on first blank page (to Tom). First Edition (Full Number Line 1-10), First Printing (Stated). Inside is clean, tight & unmarked. Dust Jacket has mild shelfwear, now preserved in New mylar protective cover. Not price clipped. No remainder or institutional markings.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$37.95


Collectiblehiddengemsbooks  (A3CY4PUW77HGBK)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 193 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: 1993, stated first printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Book like new. DJ has very light shelf wear at spine. Price clipped. In new archival, mylar jacket.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$44.85


Collectibletomes_in_the_attic  (A39Y24DNKMZ97W)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 323 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: UNREAD. Stated 1st printing, with full number line. New book and dust jacket. Gift qualitiy. Dust jacket in protective Mylar cover. No remainder marks. Price intact. Most orders ship same day. Tracking number provided.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$59.92


Collectiblenewbostonfineandusedbooks  (A193HK9H3SMHWG)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 223 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: United States; Warner Books; 1993; First Edition; First Printing; Hardcover; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Dust jacket lightly rubbed, otherwise excellent condition. CLEAN TEXT! ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS.; 5
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$59.92


Collectiblenewbostonfineandusedbooks  (A193HK9H3SMHWG)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 223 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: U. S. A.; Warner Books; 1993; First Edition; First Printing; Hardcover; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by author! Straight spine, dust jacket lightly rubbed and worn, otherwise very good condition! 1st edition. 1st printing. CLEAN TEXT. ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS.; 6
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$59.99


Collectibletpflight15  (A2WD81PXHY39L7)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 47 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: first edition, chris webber and mitch albom signed copy, excellent condition
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books