Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » United States » Laissez Faire and the General-Welfare State: A Study of Conflict in American Thought, 1865-1901 (Ann Arbor Paperbacks)  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
Subcategories
19th Century
20th Century
21st Century
African Americans
Civil War
Colonial Period
Revolution & Founding
State & Local
Comparative Government
Constitutional History
Elections
Government
History of the State
Imperialism & Independence
International Institutions
International Relations
Leaders & Leadership
Levels of Government
Movements
Party Politics
Political Doctrines
Political History
Political Theory
Psychology
Public Administration
Public Policy
Research
Rhetoric
Rights
Systems Of Government
United States
Mass Market
Trade

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• United States
Americas
History
Subjects
Books
• Relations
International
Politics
Nonfiction
Subjects
• Political Science
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
Books
• History: Americas: United States: General
General
Archive
Custom Stores
Specialty Stores
• Nonfiction: Politics: General
General
Archive
Custom Stores
Specialty Stores
• Nonfiction: Social Sciences: Political Science: General
General
Archive
Custom Stores
Specialty Stores
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Laissez Faire and the General-Welfare State: A Study of Conflict in American Thought, 1865-1901 (Ann Arbor Paperbacks)

Author: Sidney Fine
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 1183478

Media: Paperback
Pages: 480
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.2
Dimensions (in): 8.8 x 5.8 x 1

ISBN: 0472060864
Dewey Decimal Number: 330.153
EAN: 9780472060863
ASIN: 0472060864

Publication Date: July 15, 1956
 
 All (15) Used (15)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$2.02


Usedhappyhourcollectables  (A2C0TV8X7R4L7Y)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 1910 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.15


Usedcrunchyjoy  (A38E8ZUKA7V3XU)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 479 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: See my customer image! Book has highlighting, otherwise in great condition!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.95


Usedthe_bookmeister  (A1S1487FOI5G1X)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 235 reviews
Location: United States (AZ)
Comments: Publisher: University of Michigan PressDate of Publication: 1956Binding: PaperbackDescription: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Some Underlining
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.40


Usedpurplefishbooks  (AOXF1HNW411X8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 39 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.00


Usedkubik_fine_books_ltd  (AFUMLRD0DCORN)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1034 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Softcover book in very good condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. Corners bumped.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedwhitneystreetbooks  (A2MJ8WXQYH1HMI)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 195 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Matches photo. This copy has only 1 page with a few tiny marks. Name on endpaper. Very good condition.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedgrobe  (A31DE5BZZA0N3X)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 374 reviews
Location: United States (IA)
Comments: Good; Markings, some cover wear.; Paperback; 1969; Univ. Michigan; 468 Pages
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedsamkatbooks  (A1ZJHWOS1AWP8R)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 422 reviews
Location: United States (TN)
Comments: 1964; Paperback; VG; Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; University of Michigan Press
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.50


Usedasquaredbooks  (ARD0T61CPHBO5)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 394 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: x + 468 pp, preface, 4 parts / 11 chapters with footnotes, bibliography, index. 6th printing, 1978. 5.5" x 8.5" red white & blue wraps (20 oz)
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.00


Usedoddball_books  (ARHIJYWNKE7GI)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 181 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Publisher: University of Michigan PressDate of Publication: 1956Binding: Trade PaperbackEdition: Ninth PrintingCondition: Very GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0472060864
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books