| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$8.87
| New | bluejayb00ks (AQMC15UVLAO7Z) Avg. Feedback Rating: 289 reviews Location: United States (GA) Comments: Brand NEW trade paperback! Unread. From a clean smoke free environment. Excellent Condition. Prompt shipping. We appreciate your business. ALL ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS of purchase in secure bubble packs. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$8.94
| Used | woodys-books (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB) Avg. Feedback Rating: 32381 reviews Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$8.95
| Used | wsbcoamz (A249WAG5N54AJ5) Avg. Feedback Rating: 44 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 367 p. Under Discussion (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. A fine copy in pictorial wraps with very slight amount of shelf wear; 5th printing, otherwise, an unread, (new) book, 8vo., 367 pages., Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$10.00
| Used | tuckerstomes (A1AL8Q8LX1EQRB) Avg. Feedback Rating: 266 reviews Location: United States (VT) Comments: Very Good--Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled with mild shelfwear at corner tips. Unmarked.--English Language--3rd Printing--1989--0.84 x 7.7 x 4.91 Inches--Softcover Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$12.95
| Used | alexandmurray2 (A1BJIF7XDNGGB3) Avg. Feedback Rating: 216 reviews Location: United States (OH) Comments: Unused/unread copy. Binding is solid. Softcover has very light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.00
| Used | mounthopebooks (A3PZ8VS0WWDJ6B) Avg. Feedback Rating: 123 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: Fine; Softcover; First Edition; University of Michigan Press; 1984; 365 p in wraps. Crisp, tight, unmarked. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.00
| Used | hollandsbooks (A2NH1INIJ7PAWA) Avg. Feedback Rating: 306 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: Publisher: University of Michigan PressDate of Publication: 1984Binding: PaperbackCondition: Very Good-Description: Spine sunned. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$16.50
| Used | annabananasearch (A156KREAJRY3TL) Avg. Feedback Rating: 995 reviews Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$16.97
| Used | windyacresfarm (AKZOETR8WU623) Avg. Feedback Rating: 159 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$19.27
| Used | artisansbooks (A2LRVD5RJFT04B) Avg. Feedback Rating: 42 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: 1984 University of Michigan Press paperback reprinted in 1987, VG no markings ~ We add Photos to Amazon book pages, See our storefront page for more info, Complimentary Expedited Shipping Upgrade, Select Standard Shipping and Receive Expedited no extra cost, E-mail confirmation with USPS tracking number included Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|