Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » 20th Century » Reading Adrienne Rich: Reviews and Re-Visions, 1951-81 (Under Discussion)  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
Subcategories
Mass Market
Trade

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• 20th Century
Poetry
United States
World Literature
Literature & Fiction
• General
Poetry
United States
World Literature
Literature & Fiction
• Feminist
Criticism & Theory
History & Criticism
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
• General
Criticism & Theory
History & Criticism
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
• Anthologies
Poetry
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• General
Poetry
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• United States
Single Authors
Poetry
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
• Criticism
Poetry
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• General
Gender Studies
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
• General
Sociology
Social Sciences
Nonfiction
Subjects
• General
Women's Studies
Nonfiction
Subjects
Books
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Reading Adrienne Rich: Reviews and Re-Visions, 1951-81 (Under Discussion)

Creator: Jane Roberta Cooper
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 2435910

Media: Paperback
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 384
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0.7
Dimensions (in): 7.7 x 4.9 x 0.8

ISBN: 0472063502
Dewey Decimal Number: 811
EAN: 9780472063505
ASIN: 0472063502

Publication Date: June 15, 1984
 
 All (25) New (7) Used (17) Collectible (1)
Showing page 2 of 3
 « PREV  
1 2 3
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$8.87


Newbluejayb00ks  (AQMC15UVLAO7Z)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 289 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: Brand NEW trade paperback! Unread. From a clean smoke free environment. Excellent Condition. Prompt shipping. We appreciate your business. ALL ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS of purchase in secure bubble packs. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.94


Usedwoodys-books  (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 32381 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.95


Usedwsbcoamz  (A249WAG5N54AJ5)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 367 p. Under Discussion (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. A fine copy in pictorial wraps with very slight amount of shelf wear; 5th printing, otherwise, an unread, (new) book, 8vo., 367 pages.,
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedtuckerstomes  (A1AL8Q8LX1EQRB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 266 reviews
Location: United States (VT)
Comments: Very Good--Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled with mild shelfwear at corner tips. Unmarked.--English Language--3rd Printing--1989--0.84 x 7.7 x 4.91 Inches--Softcover
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.95


Usedalexandmurray2  (A1BJIF7XDNGGB3)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 216 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Unused/unread copy. Binding is solid. Softcover has very light wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedmounthopebooks  (A3PZ8VS0WWDJ6B)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 123 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Fine; Softcover; First Edition; University of Michigan Press; 1984; 365 p in wraps. Crisp, tight, unmarked.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedhollandsbooks  (A2NH1INIJ7PAWA)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 306 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Publisher: University of Michigan PressDate of Publication: 1984Binding: PaperbackCondition: Very Good-Description: Spine sunned.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$16.50


Usedannabananasearch  (A156KREAJRY3TL)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 995 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$16.97


Usedwindyacresfarm  (AKZOETR8WU623)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.27


Usedartisansbooks  (A2LRVD5RJFT04B)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 42 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: 1984 University of Michigan Press paperback reprinted in 1987, VG no markings ~ We add Photos to Amazon book pages, See our storefront page for more info, Complimentary Expedited Shipping Upgrade, Select Standard Shipping and Receive Expedited no extra cost, E-mail confirmation with USPS tracking number included
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books