| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$19.99
| Used | xyzbook123 (A2MMJIDMFGTCSU) Avg. Feedback Rating: 1262 reviews Location: United States (NJ) Comments: Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. No DJ. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast shipping! Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$20.00
| Used | visversabooks (A76BMAGVNN3D) Avg. Feedback Rating: 28 reviews Location: United States (PA) Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Back. Atlas Folio-over 23"'"-25"'" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. Atlas Folio-over 23"'"-25"'" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$20.00
| Used | olympiab (A1RAIRZ8M8EWD) Avg. Feedback Rating: 117 reviews Location: United States (MI) Comments: Hardcover; Paddington Press; 1976; First Edition; Profusely illus. many in color. 240pp. 4to, boards, d. w. n. p. Paddington Press Ltd. (1976). Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$20.00
| Used | aurelius_books (A18SIN4SM30T96) Avg. Feedback Rating: 99 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: VG/VG, ex. library; Paddington (1977), 4to., 240 pp., illus., maps, glossary, biblio., indexes. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$20.85
| Used | housatonicbooks (A2VY1ACDIGKN6H) Avg. Feedback Rating: 467 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: Hardcover. Paddington Press, 1976. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$22.00
| Used | longo163 (A2SWOZ449I911W) Avg. Feedback Rating: 303 reviews Location: United States (WA) Comments: Hardcover. 1976. text & dust jacket in mylar good. (c6,8) Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$22.25
| Used | pbshop (AGLPMRINU0Q3T) Avg. Feedback Rating: 14060 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Published by PADDINGTON P in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7589834 Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$23.85
| Used | housatonicbooks (A2VY1ACDIGKN6H) Avg. Feedback Rating: 467 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: Hardcover. Paddington Press, 1976. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$28.75
| Used | argosy (A37058WNJL5MYI) Avg. Feedback Rating: 351 reviews Location: United States (NY) Comments: Profusely illustrated, many in color. 240pp, 4to, boards, dust wrapper; d.w. torn & chipped. N.p.: Paddington Press Ltd., (1976). Very good with a good d.w. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$32.85
| Used | housatonicbooks (A2VY1ACDIGKN6H) Avg. Feedback Rating: 467 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: Hardcover. Paddington Press, 1976. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|