Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » General » The World Atlas of Cheese  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• General
Baking
Cooking, Food & Wine
Subjects
Books
• General
Veterinary Medicine
Medicine
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

The World Atlas of Cheese

The World Atlas of Cheese
Author: Nancy Eekhof-stork
Publisher: Paddington Press
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 1110953

Media: Hardcover
Pages: 240

ISBN: 0846701332
EAN: 9780846701330
ASIN: 0846701332

Publication Date: 1976
 
 All (46) New (2) Used (42) Collectible (2)
Showing page 4 of 5
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$19.99


Usedxyzbook123  (A2MMJIDMFGTCSU)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1262 reviews
Location: United States (NJ)
Comments: Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. No DJ. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast shipping!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.00


Usedvisversabooks  (A76BMAGVNN3D)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 28 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Back. Atlas Folio-over 23"'"-25"'" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. Atlas Folio-over 23"'"-25"'" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.00


Usedolympiab  (A1RAIRZ8M8EWD)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 117 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: Hardcover; Paddington Press; 1976; First Edition; Profusely illus. many in color. 240pp. 4to, boards, d. w. n. p. Paddington Press Ltd. (1976). Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.00


Usedaurelius_books  (A18SIN4SM30T96)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 99 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: VG/VG, ex. library; Paddington (1977), 4to., 240 pp., illus., maps, glossary, biblio., indexes.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.85


Usedhousatonicbooks  (A2VY1ACDIGKN6H)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 467 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Hardcover. Paddington Press, 1976. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$22.00


Usedlongo163  (A2SWOZ449I911W)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 303 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Hardcover. 1976. text & dust jacket in mylar good. (c6,8)
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$22.25


Usedpbshop  (AGLPMRINU0Q3T)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.3 out of 5 stars 14060 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Published by PADDINGTON P in 1976. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7589834 Delivered from the UK in 10-14 days.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$23.85


Usedhousatonicbooks  (A2VY1ACDIGKN6H)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 467 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Hardcover. Paddington Press, 1976. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$28.75


Usedargosy  (A37058WNJL5MYI)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 351 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Profusely illustrated, many in color. 240pp, 4to, boards, dust wrapper; d.w. torn & chipped. N.p.: Paddington Press Ltd., (1976). Very good with a good d.w.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$32.85


Usedhousatonicbooks  (A2VY1ACDIGKN6H)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 467 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Hardcover. Paddington Press, 1976. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books