Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » General » Growth Company: Dow Chemical's First Century  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• General
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• Company Profiles
Biography & History
Business & Investing
Subjects
Books
• Economic History
Economics
Business & Investing
Subjects
Books
• General
Popular Economics
Business & Investing
Subjects
Books
• General
Business & Investing
Subjects
Books
• Negotiating
Management & Leadership
Business & Investing
Subjects
Books
• Production & Operations
Management & Leadership
Business & Investing
Subjects
Books
• General & Reference
Chemistry
Professional Science
Professional & Technical
Subjects
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Growth Company: Dow Chemical's First Century

Growth Company: Dow Chemical's First Century
Author: E. N. Brandt
Publisher: Michigan State University Press
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 951444

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 649
Shipping Weight (lbs): 3
Dimensions (in): 9.5 x 7.3 x 1.5

ISBN: 0870134264
Dewey Decimal Number: 338.76600973
EAN: 9780870134265
ASIN: 0870134264

Publication Date: February 1997
 
 All (50) New (15) Used (32) Collectible (3)
Showing page 1 of 5
 1 2 3 4 5
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$2.31


Usedoncesoldtales  (A1AIVX1XT5B5H7)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 39763 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: book is bowed. good dustjacket. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.35


Usedatlanta-book-company  (A1WAG3K51RNA7A)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 462 reviews
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: Thanks for choosing the Atlanta Book Company!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.40


Usedasquaredbooks  (ARD0T61CPHBO5)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 429 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: xxii + 650 pp, preface, sources, acknowledgments, prologue, 19 chapters with notes, b&w photos, epilogue, appendices A - C, selected bibliography, index. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else binding tight. Cloth VG, boards yawn slightly, ten or so pages have pencil or green highlighter. 7.1" x 9.5" gray cloth boards (51 oz)
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.43


Usedab-bookcompany  (AIA67GPSEO141)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 1885 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: HARDCOVER, HAS DJ EDGE TEARS, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.75


Usedbruceprint  (A3CCQUZNEJV3WM)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 403 reviews
Location: United States (TN)
Comments: Dustjacket is clean, with slight shelfwear and some wrinkles. Binding is tight. No marks or writing.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.79


Usedjgmedia  (A24EAO7UDH5C0X)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 157 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: 00602 hardcover, minor cosmetic wear, clean and nice copy!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.94


Usedil_campo  (A2WIWJY6EO7LJZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 241 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Publisher: Michigan State University PressDate of Publication: 1997Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Near Fine/Very GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0870134264 First Edition; Cloth Hard Cover with dust jacket, 649 pages with b&w illustrations; Near Fine book in Very Good jacket; clean, tight & square.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.00


Usedlosttreasurefound  (A2OLO5AW2Q4HHA)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 232 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; New, in shrink wrap!; Hardcover; Michigan State University Press; 1997; Growth Company is the story of a century of industrial drama told by an insider who has been associated with the firm and its top managers since 1953. Written in celebration of the firm's 100th anniversary, it traces the rise of an archetypical growth company from its unlikely beginnings in a dying lumber town in the backwoods of central Michigan. Later a Wall Street favorite, it made many of its early investors wealthy; it has not missed or decreased a dividend since 1911.International Orders Welcome! Please inquire. Buy with confidence! Customer service is my #1 priority. International orders welcomed. If you need your item fast, please choose Priority as media mail can take 3-14 days to arrive.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.00


Usedcoasbooks  (A3IUHIDO8CRAG0)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 4491 reviews
Location: United States (NM)
Comments: Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.75


Useddamascusbookco  (A220NNWAK1TPO8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 306 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: 1st printing. Very Good (text slightly rippled, otherwise fine)/dj Fine .
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books