| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$2.31
| Used | oncesoldtales (A1AIVX1XT5B5H7) Avg. Feedback Rating: 39763 reviews Location: United States (WA) Comments: book is bowed. good dustjacket. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$3.35
| Used | atlanta-book-company (A1WAG3K51RNA7A) Avg. Feedback Rating: 462 reviews Location: United States (GA) Comments: Thanks for choosing the Atlanta Book Company! Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$4.40
| Used | asquaredbooks (ARD0T61CPHBO5) Avg. Feedback Rating: 429 reviews Location: United States (MI) Comments: xxii + 650 pp, preface, sources, acknowledgments, prologue, 19 chapters with notes, b&w photos, epilogue, appendices A - C, selected bibliography, index. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else binding tight. Cloth VG, boards yawn slightly, ten or so pages have pencil or green highlighter. 7.1" x 9.5" gray cloth boards (51 oz) Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$4.43
| Used | ab-bookcompany (AIA67GPSEO141) Avg. Feedback Rating: 1885 reviews Location: United States (TX) Comments: HARDCOVER, HAS DJ EDGE TEARS, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$4.75
| Used | bruceprint (A3CCQUZNEJV3WM) Avg. Feedback Rating: 403 reviews Location: United States (TN) Comments: Dustjacket is clean, with slight shelfwear and some wrinkles. Binding is tight. No marks or writing. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$4.79
| Used | jgmedia (A24EAO7UDH5C0X) Avg. Feedback Rating: 157 reviews Location: United States (TX) Comments: 00602 hardcover, minor cosmetic wear, clean and nice copy! Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$4.94
| Used | il_campo (A2WIWJY6EO7LJZ) Avg. Feedback Rating: 241 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: Publisher: Michigan State University PressDate of Publication: 1997Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Near Fine/Very GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0870134264 First Edition; Cloth Hard Cover with dust jacket, 649 pages with b&w illustrations; Near Fine book in Very Good jacket; clean, tight & square. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$5.00
| Used | losttreasurefound (A2OLO5AW2Q4HHA) Avg. Feedback Rating: 232 reviews Location: United States (TX) Comments: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; New, in shrink wrap!; Hardcover; Michigan State University Press; 1997; Growth Company is the story of a century of industrial drama told by an insider who has been associated with the firm and its top managers since 1953. Written in celebration of the firm's 100th anniversary, it traces the rise of an archetypical growth company from its unlikely beginnings in a dying lumber town in the backwoods of central Michigan. Later a Wall Street favorite, it made many of its early investors wealthy; it has not missed or decreased a dividend since 1911.International Orders Welcome! Please inquire. Buy with confidence! Customer service is my #1 priority. International orders welcomed. If you need your item fast, please choose Priority as media mail can take 3-14 days to arrive. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$5.00
| Used | coasbooks (A3IUHIDO8CRAG0) Avg. Feedback Rating: 4491 reviews Location: United States (NM) Comments: Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$6.75
| Used | damascusbookco (A220NNWAK1TPO8) Avg. Feedback Rating: 306 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: 1st printing. Very Good (text slightly rippled, otherwise fine)/dj Fine . Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|