Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » General » Song of Solomon  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• General
African American
United States
World Literature
Literature & Fiction
• Morrison, Toni
African American
United States
World Literature
Literature & Fiction
• Contemporary
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• Literary
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• Family Saga
Genre Fiction
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• General
Morrison, Toni
( M )
Authors, A-Z
Literature & Fiction
• Hardcover
Morrison, Toni
( M )
Authors, A-Z
Literature & Fiction
• Domestic Life
Women's Fiction
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• Fiction
Prejudice
Social Issues
Teens
Subjects
• 1996
Oprah's Book Club
Custom Stores
Specialty Stores
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Song of Solomon

Song of Solomon
Author: Toni Morrison
Publisher: Knopf
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 216 reviews
Sales Rank: 628328

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 352
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.3
Dimensions (in): 8.6 x 5.9 x 1.2

ISBN: 0394497848
Dewey Decimal Number: 813.54
EAN: 9780394497846
ASIN: 0394497848

Publication Date: August 12, 1977
 
 All (213) New (34) Used (154) Collectible (25)
Showing page 1 of 3
 1 2 3
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$29.95


Collectiblenewdimension3  (ASUCTRFM88GVS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 264 reviews
Location: United States (KY)
Comments: 1977 First edition by Alfred A. Knopf. Good hardbound. No dj. Fast shipping!!! A-5
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$29.95


Collectiblebirthmark  (A2VTL3GYO152Q4)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 151 reviews
Location: United States (LA)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; (1995) Hardcover. 363 pages. ISBN: 0679445048. No Dust Jacket as issued. Cloth board is red/black background with gold lettering. Previous owner's name/date appears on front inside cover. (Song of Solomon). A copy that remains in very good condition
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$29.95


Collectiblebookends_3  (A1CCGXV6FXRRNZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 194 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: First Edition, Third Printing, 1977. Ex private school library book in protective mylar. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book appears seldom read and rarely unread and circulated. Ships within 24 hours.(s2)
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$29.95


Collectiblespiesandsuch  (A1F1SFD0A56LDZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 226 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: 1ST US EDITION,3rd PRINTING HARDBACK(1937);BOOK IS VG,DJ is VG,DJ cover added.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$29.95


Collectiblebirchtreebooks1  (A37T385ICVB27Z)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 101 reviews
Location: United States (RI)
Comments: HC 1977, first edition, slight wear to front of DJ, back of DJ has small crease,text clean& crisp,tinted red on top of pages, pages have deckle edges,small red stain on a few of the pages on the side edge,black cloth cover with gold lettering on spine.Knopf colophon on back lower right corner of book.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$29.95


Collectiblerectanglebooks  (A3STTW6GHPFEUW)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 227 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: First Edition (stated on copyright page), 1977, an apparently unread (at least past page 29 which is dog-eared at the top), unworn, hardly opened 337 pages ( not 352 as shown on this listing) hardcover with dark black textured cloth boards, embossed Knopf colophon in the lower right corner of the back outside board, and bright embossed gilt spine lettering, with red top edge spray and spine slant at the top, also small check-mark on the back inside board, with an unclipped ($8.95 top front, 9/77 bottom back, flaps) dust jacket that is worse for wear: slightly sunned spine, chipping at the spine ends and slightly at the corners, a small piece out of the top front edge about 1 ?? from the spine end, and several small closed tears: one about ?? at the top spine end at the back fold, one about ?? on the back bottom edge about 1 ?? from the spine end and one about ?? on the back bottom edge, also, about ?? from the corner, from Knopf. A very good reading copy in first edition, at least.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$29.95


Collectiblepinky_the_lee  (A253TSVCM5KEEO)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 505 reviews
Location: United States (VA)
Comments: NY: Knopf, 1977. First edition. A fine copy in VG- dj. Dj is priced. dust jacket with a one inch tear on front end, a 3 inch wrinkle and 1 1.5 in tear on rear cover, no markings internally. National Book Critics Award. Octavo. 337 pages.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$30.00


Collectiblebooks20033  (A3HMBFZ2703LBF)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 28 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: 5th printing ...1977 jacket has minor tears
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$32.10


Collectibleellsworthbooks  (A1BTB5GN93SVMT)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 383 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Knopf. 1977 hardcover. First edition. Third printing. Book is new. No flaws. Unclipped ($8.95) dustjacket is near fine; very slight edgewear, faint spine crease, otherwise very fine. No tears. Attractive book. Packed well. Sent fast.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$44.95


Collectibletobati  (A2EFD3QAO5RJZ3)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 84 reviews
Location: United States (FL)
Comments: 1st ed., 1st printing. Book is in near fine condition, dj. good to very good, with chips at bottom corners and bottom of spine. Small closed tears to dj. at back of book. Not price clipped ($8.95) nor a remainder. Red tint to top page edges, some foxing to rough cut page edges. In all, a nice copy, ships in a sturdy cardboard box, NOT a padded envelope.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books