|
| 
| Author: Toni Morrison Publisher: Knopf Category: Book
Avg. Customer Rating: 216 reviews Sales Rank: 628328
Media: Hardcover Number Of Items: 1 Pages: 352 Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.3 Dimensions (in): 8.6 x 5.9 x 1.2
ISBN: 0394497848 Dewey Decimal Number: 813.54 EAN: 9780394497846 ASIN: 0394497848
Publication Date: August 12, 1977
| | | | Price | Condition | Seller | | $29.95
| Collectible | newdimension3 (ASUCTRFM88GVS) Avg. Feedback Rating: 264 reviews Location: United States (KY) Comments: 1977 First edition by Alfred A. Knopf. Good hardbound. No dj. Fast shipping!!! A-5 Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $29.95
| Collectible | birthmark (A2VTL3GYO152Q4) Avg. Feedback Rating: 151 reviews Location: United States (LA) Comments: Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; (1995) Hardcover. 363 pages. ISBN: 0679445048. No Dust Jacket as issued. Cloth board is red/black background with gold lettering. Previous owner's name/date appears on front inside cover. (Song of Solomon). A copy that remains in very good condition Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $29.95
| Collectible | bookends_3 (A1CCGXV6FXRRNZ) Avg. Feedback Rating: 194 reviews Location: United States (NY) Comments: First Edition, Third Printing, 1977. Ex private school library book in protective mylar. Pages are clean and unmarked. Book appears seldom read and rarely unread and circulated. Ships within 24 hours.(s2) Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $29.95
| Collectible | spiesandsuch (A1F1SFD0A56LDZ) Avg. Feedback Rating: 226 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: 1ST US EDITION,3rd PRINTING HARDBACK(1937);BOOK IS VG,DJ is VG,DJ cover added. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $29.95
| Collectible | birchtreebooks1 (A37T385ICVB27Z) Avg. Feedback Rating: 101 reviews Location: United States (RI) Comments: HC 1977, first edition, slight wear to front of DJ, back of DJ has small crease,text clean& crisp,tinted red on top of pages, pages have deckle edges,small red stain on a few of the pages on the side edge,black cloth cover with gold lettering on spine.Knopf colophon on back lower right corner of book. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $29.95
| Collectible | rectanglebooks (A3STTW6GHPFEUW) Avg. Feedback Rating: 227 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: First Edition (stated on copyright page), 1977, an apparently unread (at least past page 29 which is dog-eared at the top), unworn, hardly opened 337 pages ( not 352 as shown on this listing) hardcover with dark black textured cloth boards, embossed Knopf colophon in the lower right corner of the back outside board, and bright embossed gilt spine lettering, with red top edge spray and spine slant at the top, also small check-mark on the back inside board, with an unclipped ($8.95 top front, 9/77 bottom back, flaps) dust jacket that is worse for wear: slightly sunned spine, chipping at the spine ends and slightly at the corners, a small piece out of the top front edge about 1 ?? from the spine end, and several small closed tears: one about ?? at the top spine end at the back fold, one about ?? on the back bottom edge about 1 ?? from the spine end and one about ?? on the back bottom edge, also, about ?? from the corner, from Knopf. A very good reading copy in first edition, at least. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $29.95
| Collectible | pinky_the_lee (A253TSVCM5KEEO) Avg. Feedback Rating: 505 reviews Location: United States (VA) Comments: NY: Knopf, 1977. First edition. A fine copy in VG- dj. Dj is priced. dust jacket with a one inch tear on front end, a 3 inch wrinkle and 1 1.5 in tear on rear cover, no markings internally. National Book Critics Award. Octavo. 337 pages. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $30.00
| Collectible | books20033 (A3HMBFZ2703LBF) Avg. Feedback Rating: 28 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: 5th printing ...1977 jacket has minor tears Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $32.10
| Collectible | ellsworthbooks (A1BTB5GN93SVMT) Avg. Feedback Rating: 383 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: Knopf. 1977 hardcover. First edition. Third printing. Book is new. No flaws. Unclipped ($8.95) dustjacket is near fine; very slight edgewear, faint spine crease, otherwise very fine. No tears. Attractive book. Packed well. Sent fast. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $44.95
| Collectible | tobati (A2EFD3QAO5RJZ3) Avg. Feedback Rating: 84 reviews Location: United States (FL) Comments: 1st ed., 1st printing. Book is in near fine condition, dj. good to very good, with chips at bottom corners and bottom of spine. Small closed tears to dj. at back of book. Not price clipped ($8.95) nor a remainder. Red tint to top page edges, some foxing to rough cut page edges. In all, a nice copy, ships in a sturdy cardboard box, NOT a padded envelope. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
|
| Powered by Associate-O-Matic
| |