Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » General » Timber Wolf In Wisconsin: The Death And Life Of A Majestic Predator (North Coast Books)  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
Subcategories
Endangered Species
Energy
Environmentalism
Forests
General
Land
Water
Wetlands
Wildlife
Animal Production
Bees
Breeding
Dairy Science
Livestock Management
Meat
Nutrition
Poultry
Range Management
Mass Market
Trade

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• General
Animal Care & Pets
Home & Garden
Subjects
Books
• Mammals
Animals
Biological Sciences
Science
Subjects
• Wildlife
Animals
Biological Sciences
Science
Subjects
• Conservation
Outdoors & Nature
Subjects
Books
• Reference
Outdoors & Nature
Subjects
Books
• Pet Loss
Death & Grief
Health, Mind & Body
Subjects
Books
• Animal Husbandry
Agricultural Sciences
Professional Science
Professional & Technical
Subjects
• Michigan
State & Local
United States
Americas
History
• Wisconsin
State & Local
United States
Americas
History
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Timber Wolf In Wisconsin: The Death And Life Of A Majestic Predator (North Coast Books)

Author: Richard P. Thiel
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 2247227

Media: Paperback
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 280
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0.7
Dimensions (in): 9 x 6 x 0.7

ISBN: 0299139441
Dewey Decimal Number: 333.954
EAN: 9780299139445
ASIN: 0299139441

Publication Date: December 15, 1993
 
 All (18) New (5) Used (12) Collectible (1)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$0.05


Usedowlsbooks  (A1TJP2EKS10VL4)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 69361 reviews
Location: United States (IN)
Comments: Buy from the best: 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship today!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedfp-bookworks  (A3214GBEKUE5AX)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 216 reviews
Location: United States (WI)
Comments: Paperback. Light general wear, text clean.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.99


Usedbooksurf11  (AM4IGPDEC4Y5T)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 1810 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: very good condition paperback gently read clean pages
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00


Usedhilltopbookshop  (AWY3KKISMMP94)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 236 reviews
Location: United States (WI)
Comments: Remainder marking to bottom outside of pages. No markings within book. Cover will have light shelf wear. Pages in great condition. Binding is secure. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$13.00


Usedpowells_books  (AZPQKLIWQKVZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 38438 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Legendary independent bookstore online since 1994. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$16.00


Usedadamsandadamsbooksellers  (A1X4KS8LBYAD6Y)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 102 reviews
Location: United States (OK)
Comments: Publisher: The Univ. of Wisconsin PressDate of Publication: 1993Binding: PaperbackEdition: First Paperback EditionCondition: FineDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0-299-13944-1 xxiv + 253pp, illustrated.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$16.50


Newjmliz  (A2ZAIB0H0Z8UFN)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 22 reviews
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: MINT CONDITION! 1st EDITION (1993) No shelf wear. Mail next day.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$16.50


Newdcalt116  (A39H3U35Y2PJKB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 289 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Brand new as issued in illus. paperback, slight shelfwear, NO marks!
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$17.00


Useddogbooks  (ABIZR9R7AG87A)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 128 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Publisher: Univ of Wisconsin PrDate of Publication: 1994Binding: Soft CoverCondition: Near FineDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0299139441 Near Pristine Copy
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.10


Usedbooksrevisited  (AM6SI1Y13JQ1J)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 2145 reviews
Location: United States (MN)
Comments: Paperback, very good cond. a few page corners folded.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books