Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Medieval » Italy; The Gateway to The Middle Ages  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
Subcategories
Mass Market
Trade

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• Medieval
Italy
Europe
History
Subjects
• General
Italy
Europe
History
Subjects
• Medieval
World
History
Subjects
Books
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Italy; The Gateway to The Middle Ages

Author: Eleanor Shipley Duckett
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 4273258

Media: Paperback
Pages: 219

ASIN: B000884SQG

Publication Date: 1961
 
 All (12) New (1) Used (11)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$0.72


Usedbostwickbooks  (AH777FMEIK0P)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 633 reviews
Location: United States (KS)
Comments: Gently used softcover with underlines & margin marks on some pages. Daily shipping.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$1.99


Usedwikelundbooks  (AS67KBFREMP5X)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 942 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.00


Usedjerrose  (ACZEGDZXCIJ7M)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 47 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: first edition as ann arbor paperback, markings and underlining inside, good copy, minor wear to cover,
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.78


Usedbookzeller1  (A3EXYCGV4BAB17)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 3887 reviews
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: Trade paperback. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Third Printing. 1971. Trade paperback.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.84


Usedjoeyslitbooks  (A3BSMJPGFNZNED)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 175 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Publisher: The University of Michigan Press/Ann Arbor PaperbacksDate of Publication: 1961Binding: PaperbackEdition: First Paperback EditionCondition: FineDescription: Octavo 219pp. A fine, unmarked softcover copy.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.95


Usedcommonwealthbookco  (A3ATII0NOIHPAT)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 287 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Ann Arbor, MI.University of Michigan Press.1961.Reprint.16mo 6" - 7" tall.Softcover.Good.Softcovers are little rubbed. Few pages with pencil or ink notes. A good reading/working copy.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.43


Usedcharliegd  (A1TA2532FKS53W)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 1418 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: Trade pb edition in excellent condition - light wear and clean text
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.95


Usedlandsawaybooks  (A2H3E39OLCRR24)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 211 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: NEAR FINE/Trade pb. A time of seige, battle, murder, famine, and intrigue, says author. The central importance of Italy. Very nice condition, no marks, tight, bright, sl wear, sticker mark. 1961, Ann Arbor trade pb, 219 pp.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.00


Usedjohnmyrna04  (A2C0X7FYIUYIQ2)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1018 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: 5.37 x 0.50 x 8" trade ppbk just as listed, interior clean & unmarked but for name written on first page, binding solid with undamaged pages, cover has no actual wear but may be less hiny than when new, spine flat & uncreased, very good copy
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.00


Usedrfg303  (A21JLRWDYRUDXW)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 137 reviews
Location: United States (NE)
Comments: Univ. of Michigan, 1961, First edition as an Ann Arbor paperback, 2nd printing, 1965. Clean text; minor spotting on back cover. Tight binding. Not library.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books