| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$0.72
| Used | bostwickbooks (AH777FMEIK0P) Avg. Feedback Rating: 633 reviews Location: United States (KS) Comments: Gently used softcover with underlines & margin marks on some pages. Daily shipping. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$1.99
| Used | wikelundbooks (AS67KBFREMP5X) Avg. Feedback Rating: 942 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$3.00
| Used | jerrose (ACZEGDZXCIJ7M) Avg. Feedback Rating: 47 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: first edition as ann arbor paperback, markings and underlining inside, good copy, minor wear to cover, Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$3.78
| Used | bookzeller1 (A3EXYCGV4BAB17) Avg. Feedback Rating: 3887 reviews Location: United States (IL) Comments: Trade paperback. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Third Printing. 1971. Trade paperback. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$3.84
| Used | joeyslitbooks (A3BSMJPGFNZNED) Avg. Feedback Rating: 175 reviews Location: United States (MA) Comments: Publisher: The University of Michigan Press/Ann Arbor PaperbacksDate of Publication: 1961Binding: PaperbackEdition: First Paperback EditionCondition: FineDescription: Octavo 219pp. A fine, unmarked softcover copy. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$3.95
| Used | commonwealthbookco (A3ATII0NOIHPAT) Avg. Feedback Rating: 287 reviews Location: United States (OH) Comments: Ann Arbor, MI.University of Michigan Press.1961.Reprint.16mo 6" - 7" tall.Softcover.Good.Softcovers are little rubbed. Few pages with pencil or ink notes. A good reading/working copy. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$4.43
| Used | charliegd (A1TA2532FKS53W) Avg. Feedback Rating: 1418 reviews Location: United States (MI) Comments: Trade pb edition in excellent condition - light wear and clean text Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$4.95
| Used | landsawaybooks (A2H3E39OLCRR24) Avg. Feedback Rating: 211 reviews Location: United States (MI) Comments: NEAR FINE/Trade pb. A time of seige, battle, murder, famine, and intrigue, says author. The central importance of Italy. Very nice condition, no marks, tight, bright, sl wear, sticker mark. 1961, Ann Arbor trade pb, 219 pp. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$5.00
| Used | johnmyrna04 (A2C0X7FYIUYIQ2) Avg. Feedback Rating: 1018 reviews Location: United States (WA) Comments: 5.37 x 0.50 x 8" trade ppbk just as listed, interior clean & unmarked but for name written on first page, binding solid with undamaged pages, cover has no actual wear but may be less hiny than when new, spine flat & uncreased, very good copy Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$5.00
| Used | rfg303 (A21JLRWDYRUDXW) Avg. Feedback Rating: 137 reviews Location: United States (NE) Comments: Univ. of Michigan, 1961, First edition as an Ann Arbor paperback, 2nd printing, 1965. Clean text; minor spotting on back cover. Tight binding. Not library. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|