Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » General » The Wounded River: The Civil War Letters of John Vance Lauderdale, M.D.  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• General
Civil War
United States
Historical
Biographies & Memoirs
• General
Historical
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Historical
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• United States Civil War
Military
Leaders & Notable People
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
• General
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General
Civil War
United States
Americas
History
• General
Colonial Period
United States
Americas
History
• General
United States
Americas
History
Subjects
• General AAS
United States
Americas
History
Subjects
• General
Americas
History
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Americas
History
Subjects
Books
• Letters & Correspondence
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

The Wounded River: The Civil War Letters of John Vance Lauderdale, M.D.

Author: John Vance Lauderdale
Creator: Peter Josyph
Publisher: Michigan State University Press
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 613085

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 241
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.3
Dimensions (in): 9.4 x 6.4 x 0.9

ISBN: 0870133284
Dewey Decimal Number: 973.775092
EAN: 9780870133282
ASIN: 0870133284

Publication Date: February 1993
 
 All (45) New (11) Used (34)
Showing page 4 of 5
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$15.00


Usedtacbook  (A29SFG0MF4IC1Y)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1112 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: ISBN 0870133284. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine condition dustjacket. Later printing of this edition. Tight clean copy. J01-J06. 4 Copy two.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.99


Newwoodys-books  (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 33013 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$21.00


Newsobookme  (A6JUJH0DK5EYL)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$23.85


Usedhousatonicbooks  (A2VY1ACDIGKN6H)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 451 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Hardcover. Michigan State University Press, 1993. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$25.00


Usedolympiab  (A1RAIRZ8M8EWD)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 104 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: Hardcover; Michigan; Michigan State University Press; 1993; 0.87 x 9.4 x 6.36 Inches; As New in As New dust jacket
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$25.00


Usedlincbook  (A1NQY2OE1PYGRW)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 79 reviews
Location: United States (RI)
Comments: Publisher: Michigan State U.PressDate of Publication: 1993Binding: HardcoverEdition: 2nd printingCondition: ISBN:0870133284.Hardcover.Octavo.241 pages.Very fine in jacket.Description: Bright,clean,tight.Remainder mark on bottom edge,otherwise new.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$25.00


Usedlincbook  (A1NQY2OE1PYGRW)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 79 reviews
Location: United States (RI)
Comments: Publisher: Michigan State U.PressDate of Publication: 1993Binding: HardcoverEdition: 2nd printingCondition: ISBN:0870133284.Hardcover.Octavo.241 pages.Very fine in jacket.Description: Bright,clean,tight.Remainder mark on bottom edge,otherwise new.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$25.00


Usedmccormickbooks  (ALI3XTWKRDFDG)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 42 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: East Lansing; Michigan State University Press; 1993; 1st Edition; Large 8vo - 9" to 10"; Hardcover; F in F dust jacket; Correspondence of Civil War Union surgeon from New York who served aboard the D. A. January, traveling up and down the Mississippi, Ohio, and Tennessee rivers. Includes b/w photos, notes, index.; MCN09482
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$25.00


Usedlincbook  (A1NQY2OE1PYGRW)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 79 reviews
Location: United States (RI)
Comments: Publisher: Michigan State U.PressDate of Publication: 1993Binding: HardcoverEdition: 2nd printingCondition: ISBN:0870133284.Hardcover.Octavo.241 pages.Very fine in jacket.Description: Bright,clean,tight.Remainder mark on bottom edge,otherwise new.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$32.93


Newallbooksweb  (A8Y3LBE17MWYL)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 538 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books