Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » Greece » Three Comedies (Ann Arbor Paperbacks)  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
Subcategories
Mass Market
Trade

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• Greece
Ancient
History
Subjects
Books
• Aristophanes
( A )
Authors, A-Z
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
• Continental European
Drama
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• Greek & Roman
Drama
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• General
Drama
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Drama
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
General
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Three Comedies (Ann Arbor Paperbacks)

Three Comedies (Ann Arbor Paperbacks)
Author: Aristophanes
Creator: William Arrowsmith
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
Sales Rank: 948836

Media: Paperback
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 408
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.2
Dimensions (in): 9 x 6 x 0.9

ISBN: 0472061534
Dewey Decimal Number: 882.01
EAN: 9780472061532
ASIN: 0472061534

Publication Date: August 15, 1969
 
 All (87) New (16) Used (70) Collectible (1)
Showing page 3 of 9
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9   NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$2.00


UsedKlaas Hinderdael  (ARUVE2Y378BNC)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.25


Usedchainman_books  (A1MOLDUFSEQJET)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 95 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Copyright: 1961 1969; Publisher: University of Michigan Press; Format : Trade Paperback; Publication Date: 8/15/1969; ISBN: 0472061534; Condition: Good
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.45


Usednashbookseller  (A1Q4BO3ESL4E1B)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 4361 reviews
Location: United States (TN)
Comments: Paperback w/no markings in the text, Book has bent corner.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.67


Usednewsboybooks  (A2LAYTSJ98AE62)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 451 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Minor edge wear. Light staining at edges. No highlighting. No underlining.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$2.89


Usedeaubooks  (A1JSY4B20FM2TE)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 2706 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover, Damage on cover All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.25


Usedhorsepolka  (A1BR2FGEPJMMVE)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 69 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.50


Usedtheladysellsbooks  (A3C6YQY40333ER)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 479 reviews
Location: United States (MN)
Comments: IN VERY GOOD CONDITION! SOFTCOVER! TEXT IS CLEAN, CRISP AND TIGHT! BUY WITHOUT RISK! EXCELLENT CUSTOMER SERVICE! WILL SHIP IMMEDIATELY!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.78


Used--textbooksrus--  (A1KU5VMU83Q22A)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 30909 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$3.95


Usedmaggiemaysbookshop  (A3JMEZTFK7YIG0)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 675 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Some edge wear, very good condition! US orders ship with USPS delivery confirmation, select expedited shipping for faster delivery, international shipping is available.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.00


Usednumai_idiotii  (AZ2AP10JT20B6)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 103 reviews
Location: United States (LA)
Comments: Very good condition.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books