| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$7.00
| Used | frostpocket (A2RK32UW03FM7O) Avg. Feedback Rating: 41 reviews Location: United States (PA) Comments: First edition (no additional printings listed). Original black cloth. Hardcover, near fine, no dustjacket. Spine moderately faded and a bit rubbed, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. World War II; Philippines; Japan; Pacific Theater; military; history. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$7.99
| Used | endgamebooks (A197TOHQKMLP4R) Avg. Feedback Rating: 666 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: very clean copy: uncreased spine and covers. covers protected by plastic. inside text is absolutely clean. definitely not ex-library! binding tight. #211 Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$8.45
| Used | midtownscholarbookstore (A145U086SR2CTZ) Avg. Feedback Rating: 39920 reviews Location: United States (PA) Comments: Crisp, clean, unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE! Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$8.50
| Used | saramugsy (A389UMBDPMTYPF) Avg. Feedback Rating: 15 reviews Location: United States (NC) Comments: Hardback with dust cover. No damage or markings. Appears unread but has age tanning. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$11.78
| Used | cornboy1 (A1JP63TQAM5WVY) Avg. Feedback Rating: 388 reviews Location: United States (IA) Comments: Good, clean hardcover book. Dust jacket has flaws including some tears. Clean text. Published by Solidaridad Publishing House, 1967. Dust jacket different from one pictured. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$14.00
| Used | royaloakbooks (AJG0QP94USBFT) Avg. Feedback Rating: 151 reviews Location: United States (VA) Comments: Very Good; a reprint of the Michigan University Press edition of 1967 (this undated), 235 pages, notes, bibliography, index, printed card cover with flaps. Was callobration with the Japanese treason or patriotism? Did it betray or serve the best interests of the Filipinos? Black cover is rubbed and has surface scratches, edges worn,page edges foxed, contents near fine. va Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$22.50
| Used | samkatbooks (A1ZJHWOS1AWP8R) Avg. Feedback Rating: 431 reviews Location: United States (TN) Comments: 1967; Hardcover; Ex-Library; VG in VG dust jacket; Usual library markings. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; University of Michigan Press Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$24.00
| Used | arizonadesertgirl (AYK91Z2R1P8G9) Avg. Feedback Rating: 37 reviews Location: United States (AZ) Comments: The University of Michigan Press, 1967. Black cloth hardcover in like new condition. Previous owner's label on ffep. Dj has minor shelf rubbing. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$24.95
| Collectible | wecarebookstore (A3JHIJXC94LU1N) Avg. Feedback Rating: 709 reviews Location: United States (NY) Comments: XLIB~1967 HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET & MYLAR COVER~EXCELLENT CONDITION~TIGHT BINDING~CLEAN & CRISP PAGES~NO WEARS OR TEARS~SHIPS FAST! Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$27.00
| Used | enterprisebook (A9S66H7TWFCHR) Avg. Feedback Rating: 171 reviews Location: United States (IL) Comments: Publisher: U.of Michigan PressDate of Publication: 1967Binding: Hard CoverEdition: 1st Edition,1st PrintingCondition: Fine/Fine,not price Clipped.Description: 235 Pages. no ISBN Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|