Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » General » Philippine collaboration in World War II  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• General
World War II
Military
History
Subjects

Philippine collaboration in World War II

Author: David Joel Steinberg
Publisher: University of Michigan Press
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 2688222

Pages: 235

ASIN: B0006BO1LM

Publication Date: 1967
 
 All (16) Used (14) Collectible (2)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$7.00


Usedfrostpocket  (A2RK32UW03FM7O)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 41 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: First edition (no additional printings listed). Original black cloth. Hardcover, near fine, no dustjacket. Spine moderately faded and a bit rubbed, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. World War II; Philippines; Japan; Pacific Theater; military; history.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.99


Usedendgamebooks  (A197TOHQKMLP4R)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.6 out of 5 stars 666 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: very clean copy: uncreased spine and covers. covers protected by plastic. inside text is absolutely clean. definitely not ex-library! binding tight. #211
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.45


Usedmidtownscholarbookstore  (A145U086SR2CTZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 39920 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Crisp, clean, unmarked hardcover with moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket - NICE!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.50


Usedsaramugsy  (A389UMBDPMTYPF)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
Location: United States (NC)
Comments: Hardback with dust cover. No damage or markings. Appears unread but has age tanning.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.78


Usedcornboy1  (A1JP63TQAM5WVY)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 388 reviews
Location: United States (IA)
Comments: Good, clean hardcover book. Dust jacket has flaws including some tears. Clean text. Published by Solidaridad Publishing House, 1967. Dust jacket different from one pictured.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.00


Usedroyaloakbooks  (AJG0QP94USBFT)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 151 reviews
Location: United States (VA)
Comments: Very Good; a reprint of the Michigan University Press edition of 1967 (this undated), 235 pages, notes, bibliography, index, printed card cover with flaps. Was callobration with the Japanese treason or patriotism? Did it betray or serve the best interests of the Filipinos? Black cover is rubbed and has surface scratches, edges worn,page edges foxed, contents near fine. va
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$22.50


Usedsamkatbooks  (A1ZJHWOS1AWP8R)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 431 reviews
Location: United States (TN)
Comments: 1967; Hardcover; Ex-Library; VG in VG dust jacket; Usual library markings. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; University of Michigan Press
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$24.00


Usedarizonadesertgirl  (AYK91Z2R1P8G9)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 37 reviews
Location: United States (AZ)
Comments: The University of Michigan Press, 1967. Black cloth hardcover in like new condition. Previous owner's label on ffep. Dj has minor shelf rubbing.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$24.95


Collectiblewecarebookstore  (A3JHIJXC94LU1N)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 709 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: XLIB~1967 HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET & MYLAR COVER~EXCELLENT CONDITION~TIGHT BINDING~CLEAN & CRISP PAGES~NO WEARS OR TEARS~SHIPS FAST!
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$27.00


Usedenterprisebook  (A9S66H7TWFCHR)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 171 reviews
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: Publisher: U.of Michigan PressDate of Publication: 1967Binding: Hard CoverEdition: 1st Edition,1st PrintingCondition: Fine/Fine,not price Clipped.Description: 235 Pages. no ISBN
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books