| Price | Condition | Seller | |
$11.50
| Used | sustain-you-books (A2RXO311EB5SQ7) Avg. Feedback Rating: 492 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: 1ST EDITION/1ST PRINTING--LIKE NEW CONDITION--HARDCOVER & DUSTJACKET WITH BRIGHT COLORS TO COVER ART--NO MARKS--HARDCOVER IN CLOTH BOARDS--NOT PRICE CLIPPED--PUBLISHER: SIMON HOUGHTON 1990--FAST SHIPPING--10YRS SF BAY BOOK SELLING EXPERIENCE Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$12.00
| Used | foundatthebookloft (A1CO9T686NEC7T) Avg. Feedback Rating: 56 reviews Location: United States (MA) Comments: Publisher: Houghton & MifflinDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Hard CoverEdition: 1st EditionCondition: Very Good/Very Good UnclippedDescription: 0395537673 A bright, tight edition. Previous ower's signature on front endpaper; top of text box is foxed. DJ is uncut; back flap has crease; foxing; light rubbing to edges; fully colorful. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$12.50
| Used | wongbooks (A1186ZXH3F622O) Avg. Feedback Rating: 35 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$12.50
| Used | danglaeserbooks (AR993U00M8JXK) Avg. Feedback Rating: 69 reviews Location: United States (CA) Comments: Boston, MA; Houghton Mifflin Company; 1990; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Inscribed by author on front free endpaper. "In memory of Jack London, whose name will long outlive this book. Loren D. Estleman - Whitmore Lake, Mich. July 27, 1990" text is clean. Blue boards with black backstrap. Light dampstaining along top edge of boards and cloth. Dust jacket shows light wear, inside of dust jacket lightly stained from transferred color from binding. Faint water staining to top text edge. Dust jacket has small scratch on back cover ontop of UPC. Bump to head of spine. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.00
| Used | page_one_bookstores (A35MCQD6R14CKQ) Avg. Feedback Rating: 1928 reviews Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.00
| Used | departedpaper (ASQCOGRGLMYP6) Avg. Feedback Rating: 173 reviews Location: United States (OH) Comments: Bost.; Houghton Mifflin; 1990; F; Hardcover; Cloth. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. ISBN:0395537673. First edition. A fine copy in fine dj. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.00
| Used | b-brown (A3R90OODE1N06D) Avg. Feedback Rating: 60 reviews Location: United States (WA) Comments: Publisher: Houghton Mifflin CompanyDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Fine/FineDescription: 0395537673 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$15.18
| Used | woodys-books (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB) Avg. Feedback Rating: 32965 reviews Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$17.99
| New | woodys-books (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB) Avg. Feedback Rating: 32965 reviews Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
$18.00
| New | mysterybookshop (A265K9D74J7S3I) Avg. Feedback Rating: 83 reviews Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|