Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » General AAS » Sweet Women Lie (The Amos Walker Series #11)  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• General AAS
United States
World Literature
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
• Contemporary
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• Estleman, Loren
( E )
Authors, A-Z
Mystery & Thrillers
Subjects
• General
Mystery
Mystery & Thrillers
Subjects
Books
• General
Mystery & Thrillers
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Sweet Women Lie (The Amos Walker Series #11)

Author: Loren D. Estleman
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 1641913

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 193

ISBN: 0395537673
Dewey Decimal Number: 813.54
EAN: 9780395537671
ASIN: 0395537673

Publication Date: April 23, 1990
 
 All (57) New (8) Used (40) Collectible (9)
Showing page 4 of 6
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$11.50


Usedsustain-you-books  (A2RXO311EB5SQ7)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 492 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: 1ST EDITION/1ST PRINTING--LIKE NEW CONDITION--HARDCOVER & DUSTJACKET WITH BRIGHT COLORS TO COVER ART--NO MARKS--HARDCOVER IN CLOTH BOARDS--NOT PRICE CLIPPED--PUBLISHER: SIMON HOUGHTON 1990--FAST SHIPPING--10YRS SF BAY BOOK SELLING EXPERIENCE
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00


Usedfoundatthebookloft  (A1CO9T686NEC7T)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 56 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Publisher: Houghton & MifflinDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Hard CoverEdition: 1st EditionCondition: Very Good/Very Good UnclippedDescription: 0395537673 A bright, tight edition. Previous ower's signature on front endpaper; top of text box is foxed. DJ is uncut; back flap has crease; foxing; light rubbing to edges; fully colorful.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.50


Usedwongbooks  (A1186ZXH3F622O)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 35 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.50


Useddanglaeserbooks  (AR993U00M8JXK)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 69 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Boston, MA; Houghton Mifflin Company; 1990; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Inscribed by author on front free endpaper. "In memory of Jack London, whose name will long outlive this book. Loren D. Estleman - Whitmore Lake, Mich. July 27, 1990" text is clean. Blue boards with black backstrap. Light dampstaining along top edge of boards and cloth. Dust jacket shows light wear, inside of dust jacket lightly stained from transferred color from binding. Faint water staining to top text edge. Dust jacket has small scratch on back cover ontop of UPC. Bump to head of spine.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedpage_one_bookstores  (A35MCQD6R14CKQ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 1928 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Useddepartedpaper  (ASQCOGRGLMYP6)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 173 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Bost.; Houghton Mifflin; 1990; F; Hardcover; Cloth. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. ISBN:0395537673. First edition. A fine copy in fine dj.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedb-brown  (A3R90OODE1N06D)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 60 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Publisher: Houghton Mifflin CompanyDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Fine/FineDescription: 0395537673 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.18


Usedwoodys-books  (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 32965 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$17.99


Newwoodys-books  (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 32965 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$18.00


Newmysterybookshop  (A265K9D74J7S3I)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 83 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books