Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » United States » Little Miss Evil: A Nick Hoffman Mystery  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor
Subcategories
18th Century
19th Century
20th Century
African American
Asian American
Classics
Collections & Readers
Drama
General
Hispanic
History & Criticism
Humor
Jewish American
Letters & Correspondence
Native American
Poetry
Short Stories
Women Writers

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• United States
World Literature
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• General
Mystery
Mystery & Thrillers
Subjects
Books
• Series
Mystery
Mystery & Thrillers
Subjects
Books
• Raphael, Lev
( R )
Authors, A-Z
Mystery & Thrillers
Subjects
• General
Mystery & Thrillers
Subjects
Books
• Gay
Mystery & Thrillers
Gay & Lesbian
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

Little Miss Evil: A Nick Hoffman Mystery

Little Miss Evil: A Nick Hoffman Mystery
Author: Lev Raphael
Publisher: Walker & Company
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 3.5 out of 5 stars 33 reviews
Sales Rank: 1025134

Media: Hardcover
Edition: 0
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 187
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0.9
Dimensions (in): 8.6 x 5.8 x 0.9

ISBN: 0802733425
Dewey Decimal Number: 813.54
EAN: 9780802733429
ASIN: 0802733425

Publication Date: May 2000
 
 All (50) New (4) Used (46)
Showing page 4 of 5
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$5.13


Usedwoodys-books  (A3AFXBWOHVI0FB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 29833 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.00


Usedcitywbooks  (A34JB5NNT8WAG3)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 1635 reviews
Location: United States (UT)
Comments: Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$6.95


Usedthebookend9  (A1QQOW5CCXXZ62)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 414 reviews
Location: United States (IN)
Comments: Fine in fine dust jacket. clean, very tight and unmarked 1st printing in an unclipped dustjacket that has no tears, chips, stains or marks Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Nick Hoffman Mysteries. Audience: General/trade.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.00


Usedgravematters  (A1WDX4Y1X9D302)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf. Series Character: Nick Hoffman. Dust Jackets have protective plastic covers.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$7.45


Usedbuythebook@lhi.net  (A2Z61PCACBRWQS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.5 out of 5 stars 33 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: Publisher: Walker & CompanyDate of Publication: 2000Binding: Hard Cover with dust jacketEdition: First PrintingCondition: Fine/FineDescription: Trade size 0-8027-3342-5 No marking, no tears Dj has minimal shelf rubbing/edge wear.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.00


Usedbrtwht  (A1ZA9MIZS4EI1N)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 12 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: First edition. 8vo. Original cloth binding [hardcover]. 184 pp. Fine in a fine jacket.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.25


Usedcatandunicorn2  (A3BQ4RUZ9HINUB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
Location: United States (IA)
Comments: Publisher: Walker & CompanyDate of Publication: 2000Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/GoodDescription: 0802733425 Ex-Library Pages are clean and very tight. Boards are very slightly bumped, rubbed and soiled. DJ is slightly bumped, rubbed and in soiled mylar wrapper. Has usual library markings.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$8.89


Usedsecuritybooks  (A2AA9KB64DTVJJ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 110 reviews
Location: United States (CO)
Comments: CLEAN,CRISP,TIGHT HARDCOVER IN FINE DUSTJACKET
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedebookman_com  (A3ASZTB8HSQKQH)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 54 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Hard Cover. First Edition. Publisher: Walker & Co Date: 2000 Condition: Very Good/Very Good 0802733425
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.00


Usedebookman_com  (A3ASZTB8HSQKQH)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 54 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Hard Cover. First Edition. Publisher: Walker & Co Date: 2000 Condition: Very Good/Very Good 0802733425
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books