Wolverine Books
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Books » General » My First Forty Years  
Categories
Books
DVDs
Music
Magazines
VHS
Food
Jewelry
Apparel
Sporting Goods
Outdoor

BlogRoll

Travel With Books

Related Categories
• General
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• Voice
Instruments & Performers
Music
Entertainment
Subjects
• General
Opera
Musical Genres
Music
Entertainment
• Domingo, Placido
Performers
Opera
Musical Genres
Music
• General
Music
Entertainment
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Music
Entertainment
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

My First Forty Years

Author: Placido Domingo
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 3.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 1100881

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 256
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.4
Dimensions (in): 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.3

ISBN: 0394523296
Dewey Decimal Number: 782.10924
EAN: 9780394523293
ASIN: 0394523296

Publication Date: September 12, 1983
 
 All (141) New (7) Used (117) Collectible (17)
Showing page 14 of 15
 « PREV   1 ...
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$29.95


Collectiblebound4books  (A2D95S630FXGZ5)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 137 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Inscribed by author. First American edition. Includes press cuttings. Hardcover. Photo section. Very good condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is solid. Dustcover has edge wear, several small creases and light soiling.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$29.95


Collectiblebound4books  (A2D95S630FXGZ5)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 137 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Inscribed by author. First American edition. Includes press cuttings. Hardcover. Photo section. Very good condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is solid. Dustcover has edge wear, several small creases and light soiling.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$31.20


Usedbarterbooks  (A3K93QKZ7W36NL)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 110 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: Weidenfeld and NicolsonDate of Publication: 1983Binding: hardcoverEdition: First EditionCondition: G : in good condition with dustwrapper. Ex-lib with stampsDescription: Blue hardback cloth cover :: 217pp :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7")
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$35.00


Collectiblefoxfire214  (A1QZBOWGXPE279)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 20 reviews
Location: United States (MO)
Comments: Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4"'"-9 3/4"'" tall. Black boards, signed by previous owner pictorial d.j. has a small water stain on top front corner. Biography of one of the greatest opera singer. Placido Domingo.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$37.50


Usedinternationalbooks  (A26J6JNN8TGTL9)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 201122 reviews
Location: United States (MD)
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$37.50


Usedkleierbooks  (A1C5DFM3BTA5Z4)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 489 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: New York, Ny, U. S. A.; Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated; 1983; First Edition; Hard Cover; Fine in Fine dust jacket; Short SIGNED Inscription by Domingo. Fine in a Fine jacket. Ink name to endpaper.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$45.00


Collectibleclovisbookbarn  (AUG5V79S92QDE)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 873 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$49.45


Collectibletop_quality_books_  (A1W2011LJSA70F)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 207 reviews
Location: United States (MD)
Comments: THE HARDBACK BOOK! KNOPF, 1983. THE UNABRIDGED 1STAMERICAN EDITION. WITH TERRIFIC PHOTOGRAPHS! HARDCOVER WITH GILT LETTERING, DUST JACKET AND PAGES ARE NEW! Rapid shipping w/FREE tracking. GREAT PACKAGING . Air Mail.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$49.95


Collectibletonnelet  (A1SZRHHDBUIO6J)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 75 reviews
Location: United States (MO)
Comments: 1st American edition stated. 1983. Like new Fine hard cover in Fine DJ. Tiniest bit of shelfwear. Clean inside & out. I ship daily with priority upgrade and delivery confirmation.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$50.00


Usedmoodybk  (A21B72QC3NNSKM)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 115 reviews
Location: United States (TN)
Comments: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY PLACIDO DOMINGO THIS WONDERFUL FIRST EDITION IS EXTREMELY NICE AND HAS BEEN SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THIS GREAT TENOR. UNDOUBTABLY ONE OF THE TWO OR THREE FINEST LIVING TENORS.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Powered by Associate-O-Matic

Contact Wolverine Books